Registration to ’’George Grigoriu’’ International Pop Music Festival 2017

Registration  to ’’George Grigoriu’’  International Pop Music Festival

The Creation Center informs you on the XIIIth edition of ’’George Grigoriu’’ International Pop Music Festival, which will take place between the 26th-28th of May, 2017.

The contest is open for young people between 16-30 years old, who must have reached the age by the date of the Pre-selection  and it goes on with orchestral accompaniment (live).The laureates of the previous editions (the Trophy winner and the 1st, IInd and the IIIrd prize winners) cannot participate in the contest. Also, in the case that a competitor has already participated in two consecutive editions of the festival, a third participation is not possible.

The granted prizes:

George Grigoriu Trophy – 5.000 euro

Ist prize –2.500 euro

II-nd prize –2.000 euro

III rd–1.500 euro

3 mentions of 500 euro each

The competitors will send the registration file to:

festival.braila@gmail.com until the 30th of March 2017 (both Romanian and foreign competitors) or directly handing to the day and place of the pre-selection, on the 01st of April 2017, starting at 10.00, in front of the contest jury, at the Romanian Radio Broadcasting Society’s headquarter in Bucharest(only for Romanian competitors).

For extra details and information regarding the Festival’s regulation, please access:

www.festival-george-grigoriu.ro

www.centruldecreatiebraila.ro

Preselecție festival national de folk “Chira Chiralina”

Festivalul Național de Folk
Chira Chiralina
Ediția a X-a, 17-18 noiembrie 2016, Brăila

Lista concurenților admiși
în urma preselecției din 04.11.2016

  1. Octavian Broștenu – Alexandria, 17 ani
  2. Radu Constantin Comănescu – Moinești, Jud Bacău,16 ani
  3. Cosmin Mariciuc – Săveni, Jud Botoșani,16 ani
  4. Luiza Neacșu – București, 16 ani
  5. Adrian George Negrea – Satu Mare, 23 ani
  6. Corneliu Popescu – Slobozia, 29 ani
  7. Paul Adrian Tihan – Fălticeni, Jud Suceava, 18 ani
  8. Trupa FIOR
    Componență:  Vlad-Gabriel Lazăr-Sat Hemeiuș, Jud Neamț,  21 ani
    Cătălin Tarhon-  Dorohoi, Jud Botoșani, 28 ani
    Ștefana Ganea-Iași, 20 ani
  1. Trupa FOLK TWO
    Componență:  Iulia Lupșa-Brașov,17 ani
    Rodica Boldorea-Brașov, 33 ani
  1. Trupa FOLK BAND IMPERFECT
    Componență: Mihai Cristian- Tulcea, 23 ani
    Alexandru Panfilov- București, 20 ani
  1. Trupa NO NAME
    Componență: Cătălina Moise – București, 16 ani
    Daniel Sfichi – București, 17 ani
    Răzvan Pîrlog – București, 17 ani

Jazz Festival 2016 – Pre-selection results

Johnny Răducanu
International  Jazz Festival
the IVth Edition, Braila, Romania,
21st-23rd Octomber 2016

The list of the admitted competitors after the pre-selection
from the 27th of September 2016

Band

  1. CALI Quartet –Romania
  2. Koszorus Krisztina & Szasz Csaba – Romania
  3. Secret Formula – Romania
  4. Stefan Goranov Quartet -Bulgary

Instrumental performer

  1. Daniel Torres Salazar – Spain- saxophone
  2. Garrofe Farras Arnau – Spain- saxophone
  3. Thomas Thorp – U.K- saxophone
  4. Victor Jimenez- Spain – saxophone

Vocalist

  1. Anita Petruescu – Romania
  2. Diana Caldăraru – Romania
  3. Diana Miron – Romania
  4. Elisabeta Campău Firțescu – Romania
  5. Liliya Ilieva – Bulgary
  6. Nicoleta Gavriliță – Moldavia

Folklore festival -2016 – List of selected competitors after the preselection

International folklore festival
¨Love song along the Danube¨
X’ th edition , Brăila, Romania, 26-28 july 2016

List of selected competitors after the preselection:

       Romanian competitors:

  1. Bărbat Denisa Ioana-zona Secașelor
  2. Bordeianu Silvia Mihaela-zona Moldova
  3. Bugnar Lacatîș Ionela Cristina-zona Valea Bârgăului
  4. Cozma Ancuța Maria-zona de câmpie a Mureșului
  5. Furic Adriana Iozefina (Furikova)-zona Bihor-Sălaj
  6. Ghelase Nicoleta-zona Brăila
  7. Herăscu Constantin Cosmin–zona Oltenia
  8. Iancu Dan Alexandru –zona Oltenia
  9. Ionescu Alina-zona Muntenia
  10. Iordache Iuliana Andrada-zona Muntenia
  11. Lutu Florica (Florentina)-zona Argeș
  12. Marica Aurora Mihaela – zona Oltenia-Dolj
  13. Măgureanu Răzvan Florentin–zona Oltenia
  14. Mărgineanu George-zona Argeș
  15. Mocăniță Laura-zona Dobrogea
  16. Popescu Anișoara-zona Romanați Olt
  17. Prisacă Laura Florina-zona Valea Avrigului
  18. Radu Raluca-zona Podișul Central Moldovenesc
  19. Rolnic Denisa Minodora-Valea Barcăului
  20. Stănilă Cristina Andreea-zona Ținutul Pădurenilor Hunedoara
  21. Stroie Dan Dumitru-zona Mărginimea Sibiului
  22. Ursachi Liliana Iustina-zona Bucovinei
  23. Uță (Prună) Larisa Vasilica-zona Țara Chioarului Maramureș
  24. Vladu Gelica Gabriela- zona Romanați Olt

     Foreign competitor străini:

  1. Dimova Aliona-Ukraina
  2. Petar Kirilov-Bulgaria
  3. Zaloj Ion-Ukraina
  4. Dunav Group – Serbia
  5. Popov Violeta – Moldovia
  6. Vuicu Marcela  – Moldovia